Which company web hosting is good for my website?

423 views
asked Nov 21, 2016 in Domains by Debasish (290 points)
retagged Jan 15 by rsuog
Hi All,
Hope you all are doing good.
Currently I am working for a small company as a marketing manager for a packers and movers service providing company. However, my website is hosted by Hostgator India and working fine, but it is very expensive. so I am looking for a cheap but best website hosting plan for my website- Here is my website- http://www.packersmoverspunerates.in/
Let me know from an expert if you have any better suggestion for my website hosting.
Thanks

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Nov 27, 2016 by rsuog (680 points)
selected Dec 21, 2016 by rsuog
 
Best answer
1 like 0 dislike
answered Jan 6 by azazqadir (280 points)
If your website is PHP based then I would recommend you to host your application on DigitalOcean Indian datacenter using Cloudways platform. Manually setting up and configuring app on DigitalOcean server could be troublesome for you, especially if you don't have Linux skills. You can learn more about this platform here: https://www.cloudways.com/en/php-cloud-hosting.php
0 like 0 dislike
answered Feb 16 by Swapnil Jadhav (500 points)
With hundreds of web hosting companies offering all kinds of hosting plans, it has become challenging to find balance between price, features, performance and support.
you can look here you will get best rates for your hosting but as for your site no matter which application or language you used for your website bluehost is best as i see you are using hostgator india which is also nice by service just its little expensive. check link for your best budget
http://b2evolution.net/web-hosting/top-quality-best-webhosting.php
...