Web Hosting Geeks | Web Hosting Experts
Need help? Call us 1(866)TOP-HOST

14120 reviews 1680 hosting providers

Questions & Answers

what blogging platform should I use?

Mar 4, 2012 by Brian25
Hi all,

I want to know what blogging platform should I use?

3 Answers

+1 vote
Mar 4, 2012 by Bob_888
Hi Brian,

you can use any of the following
- Blogger (Web-Based, Free)
-WordPress (Web-Based, Free)
-SquareSpace (Web-Based, From $8 per month)
-Tumblr (Web-Based, Free)
-Posterous (Web-Based, Free)
0 votes
Mar 4, 2012 by Mandi
I personally prefer WordPress
0 votes
Mar 4, 2012 by Richard_123
Hi,

try Joomla or drupal, they are both simple to use and you can create any kind of site using them.