Web Hosting Geeks | Web Hosting Experts
Need help? Call us 1(866)TOP-HOST

14120 reviews 1680 hosting providers

Questions & Answers

How can I increase traffic to my website?

Mar 3, 2012 by Sam1Vx
Hi there, I want to increase traffic to my website, does anyone know how can I do that?

3 Answers

+1 vote
Mar 3, 2012 by DonB1
Hi there,

Some of the best ways to increase traffic on your website could be;
1.Search engine optimization. You can do this by generating useful content like articles and blogs, by social networking and the development of multimedia.
2.Building back links to your website. With backlinks, search engines will directly index your websites after finding the links
3.Creating a toolbar with links that are easy to navigate and position the toolbar in an area that makes sense.  
4.Improve your Internet Presence by offering free, original and quality content
5.Improve your search engine ranking by focusing your content on keywords related to your website.
6.Get linked. This is a very important part of website management.
7.Advertise your presence. you must make use of numerous other ways to increase web traffic such as pay per click system.
0 votes
Mar 9, 2012 by Yuriy
You need to perform SEO optimization (keywords, wordings, phrasings, etc) of your website and get as much as possible links to your website from another websites.
Also you can submit your website to all known search engines.
All these actions performed altogether simultaneously should increase your website traffic.
0 votes
Apr 28, 2012 by helan
You can get the traffic by using the SEO techniques..
This techniques includes, blogging, forum posting, directory and article submission..
Or you can also increase by purchasing the SEO plan at http://www.xnynz.com/  .
It helps to increase the visitors in a short period..It has two plans  with more features..Here you no need to do manually..
They will submit your site in varies directories and they will generate keywords for your site etc.,