For those of you that have a home business what is your biggest challenge?

137 views
asked Dec 19, 2012 in Security by Elin Griffan (300 points)
For those of you that have a home business what is your biggest challenge?

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Dec 19, 2012 by Jaquelyn Titone (720 points)
selected Mar 23, 2013 by Elin Griffan
 
Best answer
High profit of business which is only possible by marketing strategies.If you are in any emergency and want to hire such a company who is offering the internet marketing solutions; it would help you for your urgent problem according to your capacity of work and capital.As a result you get 100% success by this latest way of marketing and its solutions.Internet marketing is done by SEO which helps in organic internet leads at free of cost, PPC that is paid search.The effects of internet marketing have been proved and anyone if want a drastic change in his revenue so he must try online marketing services.
http://digitalmarketingfirms.net
0 like 0 dislike
answered Nov 6, 2013 by bypassed (780 points)
Well...I work from my home and have been into online business for the past few years,I do reselling business with http://www.goresellers.com/ and the biggest challenge I faced was choosing the appropriate business that would work for me...Since there are many scams..it was quite difficult to find a legit, low investment business.Then it was difficult to manage the timings at first then after proper planning I was able to adapt to the leisure timings...that is all I did not face much challenge than the above said...Infact working from home has many advantages, from being our own boss,the personal freedom that we can enjoy,
spend more time with friends and family,and mainly its a creative outlet that boosts our confidence.
...