Drupal/ e-mail address confirmation

27 views
asked Jan 5, 2013 in Website Builder by DruNew (1,930 points)
Hi all..
I have a Drupal 7 website and in my registration form I want to add an e-mail address confirmation field. I am not sure how to do this? Can anyone please advice?
Thanks

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Jan 5, 2013 by randy999 (4,520 points)
selected Jan 5, 2013 by DruNew
 
Best answer
To edit your registration form and  add an email address confirmation to it you can use this modulehttp://drupal.org/project/logintoboggan
commented Jan 5, 2013 by DruNew (1,930 points)
thank you Randy999
0 like 0 dislike
answered Jan 5, 2013 by RalphK (5,800 points)
You can use an extension module for this instead of adding your own code.
commented Jan 5, 2013 by DruNew (1,930 points)
thanks RalphK
...