Do you have any review about Little Oak Hosting Company?

326 views
asked Jun 27, 2012 in General by anonymous
Do you have any review about Little Oak Hosting Company?
or Arvixe Hosting???

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Jul 1, 2012 by Ryanz (440 points)
selected Jul 3, 2012 by necser
 
Best answer
I have two sites at Little Oak.  The service has been good and consistent the last few years.  They have a pretty strong reputation among Mac users.  Especially among RapidWeaver users, and also know there way around iWeb.  I do agree with dona, that they do seem like a smaller company.  But I guess if you are focusing on Mac users, you are going after niche audience.
0 like 0 dislike
answered Jun 28, 2012 by dona (4,540 points)
Little Oak Hosting Company is a small but reliable hosting company, and they provide personal services.
0 like 0 dislike
answered Jun 28, 2012 by tareq101 (4,880 points)
arvixe services are good and customer support is also good, however their servers are kind of slow.
0 like 0 dislike
answered Feb 13, 2014 by CollinWells (140 points)
Instead of believing on anyone’s option to find review of oak hosting company why not you conduct thorough search on the internet. You will definitely come across lots of websites to know their legitimacy. However if you are not sure where to look for, then you can once look up for http://www.compalog.com/in/allure-hosting-services that highlights reviews of only genuine companies, if it is present there then it can be legit otherwise you should neglect it or look for other review sharing sites.
...