Web Hosting Geeks | Web Hosting Experts
Need help? Call us 1(866)TOP-HOST

14361 reviews 1715 hosting providers

Questions & Answers

Converting a Joomla website to WordPress

Dec 27, 2012 by Donald
Hi all..

I have a Joomla site that I want to convert to WordPress.. If anyone knows a  simple and clear way to do this please advice..

Many thanks in advanced

3 Answers

+1 vote
Dec 27, 2012 by WebProX
Try the gConverter plugin. It professionally converts any CMS to WordPress
+1 vote
Dec 27, 2012 by WebGuru
gConverter is the only registered and professional service who provides complete conversion from any CMS to any CMS.
They've converted my Joomla/K2 site with Kunena Forum to Wordpress/bbPress. gConverter's professionalism and ability to get to the bottom of the situation quickly exceeded my expectations. Just two days and my Joomla/K2/bbPress huge site was clearly migrated on Wordpress.
I'm definitely recommending this service.
–1 vote
Dec 27, 2012 by SmartHost
This is a free solution http://cms2cms.com