Web Hosting Geeks | Web Hosting Experts
Need help? Call us 1(866)TOP-HOST

14611 reviews 1734 hosting providers

Questions & Answers

Best Auction software

Mar 30, 2012 by yammi
Hello there,

I want to make online auction site and I would like to know what is the best auction software that I can use. Can someone please help?

thanks
Hi, AJ Auction is the best professional auction software to make online auction site.
http://www.ajauctionpro.com

5 Answers

+1 vote
Mar 15, 2013 by sridevi
Hi, AJ Auction is the best professional auction software to make online auction site.
http://www.ajauctionpro.com
0 votes
Mar 30, 2012 by lionhost
Try CBS, it's very good and reliable
0 votes
Mar 30, 2012 by moon_tag
Hi there

I recommend php pro bid

regards
0 votes
Mar 30, 2012 by WebProX
Eddy bay auction software offers everything you need to manage online auctions.
0 votes
Mar 16, 2013 by annajohn1984
Hi Yammi,

I recommend AJ Auction. I have used this script. It has lot of advanced features. And they provide support even after purchase. I really enjoy with them.
Contact them and get the professional auction site.